Category
Ceramic
Medium
Ceramic
Type of Artwork
Original artwork
Certificate issued by
Galerie Origines
Signature
base
Size of the artwork
38 cm(14.96 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Origines
Condition
excellent
Artwork description

Jean LURÇAT (1892-1966)
Pichet / Vase Jaune et Noir à décor végétal.
Terre de faïence
Signé et numéroté 1/80 sous la base.
H. : 38 cm.
Sant-Vicens, circa 1955

Jean LURÇAT
(1892-1966)

Grand vase pichet jaune et noir(1955)

Ad #2761483
€3,500($3,804)
Professional seller
Seller since false