Category
CeramicMedium
CeramicType of Artwork
Original artworkCertificate issued by
Galerie OriginesSignature
baseSize of the artwork
25 cm(9.84 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie OriginesCondition
good conditionArtwork description
René BUTHAUD
(1886-1986)
Vase Elephant(1930)
Do you have a similar work for sale?
Vase en céramique émaillée polychrome de forme ovoïde, orné de dorures, avec un motif représentant un éléphant avec son cornac évoluant au sein d'un environnement végétal.
Signé sous la base “J Doris”, alias de René Buthaud.